Goomeri Beef Summer Show 12th Dec 2020

Thankyou to all Exhibitors who travelled from far & wide and to all our Sponsors who made this show possible. 94 head exhibited before Judge Simon Kinbacher of Garthowen Droughtmasters & Elders Rockhampton.


Results were -

BULLS

Calf Champion Bull - Bryvonlea Volvo , Bryvonlea Droughtmasters. Reserve Calf Bull Champion - Jen-daview Rukus, Jen-Daview Limousins Junior Champion Bull - Meldon Park Queanbeyan , Meldon Park Simmentals Reserve Junior Champion Bull - Bryvonlea Victor , Bryvonlea Droughtmasters Senior Champion Bull - Leverdale Tsunami , Leverdale Droughtmasters Reserve Senior Champion Bull - Diamond Valley Brangus Grand Champion Bull - Bryvonlea Volvo , Bryvonlea Droughtmasters


FEMALES

Calf Champion Female - Jen-Daview Quality , Silverleaf Limousins

Reserve Calf Champion Female - Michicki Obsession , Michicki Droughtmasters Junior Champion Female - Bandeeka Q Fortune , KBV Simmentals Reserve Junior Champion Female - Jen-Daview Quiet Achiever , Jen-Daview Limousins Senior Champion Female - Cedar Brook Milkshake , TN4 Brahmans Reserve Senior Champion Female - AAA Photo Finish M9 , AAA Speckle Parks Grand Champion Female - Jen-Daview Quality , Silverleaf Limousins


SUPREME EXHIBIT

Bryvonlea Volvo , Bryvonlea Droughtmasters Champion Led Steer - Yogi , TN4 Led Steers Reserve Champion Led Steer - Smithfield's Sapphire , Proston State School & Smithfield Cattle Co.















Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

Goomeri & Districts Show Society Inc

46 Moore St

Goomeri QLD 4601

PO Box 64

Goomeri QLD 4601

Email: goomerishowsociety@gmail.com

Contact: David Pitstock - 0427 169 043

Vice President - David Mawhinney - 0427 463 155

Vice President - Rhys Innes - 41686252

Secretary/Treasurer - Ellen Cotter - 0428 684 122

       Copyright 2020 Goomeri & District Show Society Inc

RSS Feed
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon